1. IDENTIFICATION OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

IPLAN GESTIÓN INTEGRAL S. L, domiciled in 161 Llacuna St., 2nd floor, Office 1, 08018 Barcelona and with email address info@iplangestion.com, is responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data, and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), so that they determine, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to provide the personal data that may be required or that can be obtained on the occasion of access or use of the Website.

IPLAN GESTION INTEGRAL, S.L. reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to warn or inform users of such obligations, being understood as sufficient the publication on the website of IPLAN GESTION INTEGRAL, S.L.

  1. PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The personal information collected by IPLAN MANAGEMENT INTEGRAL SL through the forms and contact channels of the Website, has the following purposes:

Contact

The identifying data collected through this form are intended to provide the service and advice requested in the communication made by the User.

CV shipping

Staff Selection: By completing the personal selection web form, personal data are collected with the aim of managing the User’s candidacy for the vacant position selection processes offered by IPLAN INTEGRAL MANAGEMENT SL. Among the main activities being carried out are the following.

  • Reception, collection and storage of academic and professional data.
  • Evaluation of the professional training of the candidate for jobs in IPLAN INTEGRAL MANAGEMENT SL.

In accordance with Article 30 of the GDPR, the RESPONSIBLE makes available to the USER the record of personal data processing activities, which is accessed at the following link:

Registration of treatment activities.

  1. DATA RETENTION AND COMMUNICATION CRITERIA

The data will be kept for no longer than is necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing (including the obligation to keep them during the applicable limitation periods) and when they are no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with measures adequate security to ensure the pseudonymization of data or total destruction of data.

Criteria for the retention of the data of the applications: they will be kept for a maximum period of one year, after which the data will be deleted guaranteeing total respect for confidentiality both in the processing and in its subsequent Destruction. In this sense, after the mentioned period, and if you wish to continue participating in the selection processes of the Responsible, please send us again your resume.

Communication of data: No communication of personal data to third parties is provided except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our providers of services related to communications, with the that the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and treatment officer contracts required by the current privacy regulations.

  1. RIGHTS THAT ASSIST THE USER
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

IPLAN GESTION INTEGRAL, S.L. Contact details: dpd@iplangestion.com

In the following link you can download the template to make the request for exercise of rights:

Model exercise of rights request

  1. ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

IPLAN is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own making and of which another source is indicated, so it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information.

IPLAN reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained in its web pages and may even limit or not allow access to such information.

IPLAN is exempt from liability for any damage or damage that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided whenever it comes from sources outside IPLAN.

  1. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force on the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of USERS and has communicated the information to them adequate to enable them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through IPLAN GESTION INTEGRAL, S.L.. 161 Llacuna, St. – 08014 Barcelona (Barcelona). DPO Contact details: dpd@iplangestion.com

  1. ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The processing is legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

By the consent of the USER (GDPR, Art. 6. 1. a):

Users, by checking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or in the application form, or presented in download forms, expressly and freely accept unequivocal, that your data is necessary to meet your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields.

For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE (GDPR, Art. 6. 1. f):

Conduct market studies, statistical analysis, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.